KENNEL CLUB G.C.D.S. AWARDS

SILVER and GOLD TESTS HELD 29th OCTOBER 2015

SILVER

Mike Murray and Raffy (Goldendoodle)
Laura Donohoe and Barney (Austn. Labradoodle)
Annette Madden and Jess (colliecross poodle)

GOLD

Jean Treagus and Dannee (Min.poodle)
Sue Smith and Lilly(Briard)
Mike Murray and Barney (Goldendoodle)
Barbara Short and Misty (BC)

Bronze and Silver winners October 2015
Barbara, Jean, Sue Mike, Laura and Anette - Achieved Silver and Gold

 

BRONZE and GOLD TESTS HELD 9th JULY 2015

BRONZE

Laura Donohoe and Barney (Aust.Labradoodle)
Karen Newsome and Ernie (Border Collie)
Tomasz Chadzynski and Cadi (weimeraner)
Annette Madden and Jess ( crossbr.Collie/poodle)
Emily Wingrave and Elsa (Bernese Mountain dog x G.R.)

GOLD

Bernard Beswick and Heidi (Beauceron)
Jean Treagus and Lizzie (Min.poodle)

BRONZE, SILVER and GOLD TESTS HELD 28th APRIL 2015

BRONZE

Nicola Glover and Dexter (cross pug)
Charlotte Deragon and Betsie (Bearded Collie)
Katrina Voysey and Piper (Welsh Springer Spaniel)
Mike Murray and Raffy (Goldendoodle)

SILVER

Sally Milne and Fizz (cocker spaniel)

GOLD

Victoria Judd and Bella (Lab.Retr.)
Michael Lee and George (Golden Retr.)
Moina Van Der Heijden and Janaka (Belgian Shepherd)

BRONZE and SILVER TESTS HELD 9th SEPTEMBER 2014

Assessor: Ann Cook

BRONZE

Kate Burridge and Buddy (springer)
Julie Haslam and Florence (cocker spaniel)
Gary Haslam and Charlotte (cocker spaniel)
Andy Wilson and Tiago (Havanese)
Bernard Beswick and Heidi (Beauceron)

Bronze winners
Bronze winners with their certificates

 

SILVER

Sue Smith and Lilly (Briard)
Barbara Short and Harry (WSD)

 

GOLD TESTS HELD 6th May 2014

Assessor: Ann Cook

Rachel Colley and Red (springer x collie)
Sylvia Moorhouse and Belle (BC)
Jenner Thompson and Bomber (lab.retr.)

Gold Winners
Rachel, Sylvia and Jenner with their certificates

 

BRONZE AND SILVER TESTS HELD 22nd APRIL 2014

BRONZE

Assessor: Stephanie Page

Sue Smith and Lilly (Briard)
Lizzie Mcarthy and Betty (cocker spaniel)
Alex Saville and Churchill (Mastiff)
Barbara Short and Harry (WSD)

SILVER

Assessor: Ann Cook

Victoria Judd and Bella (lab.retr.)
Joan Pentecost and Sasha(French BD)
Kim Murphy and Poppy (Australian Min. Labradoodle)
Martin Ringer and Lexi (cr.br.)
Graham Holliman and Harry (Airdale)
Michael Lee and George (GR)
Moina Van der Heijden and Janaka(BSD)

*

BRONZE and SILVER TESTS HELD 22nd OCTOBER 2013

Many thanks to assessors Stephanie Page and Ann Cook for such a magnificent effort

BRONZE

Assessed by Stephanie Page

Andrew Renfree - Jasper (GSD/Husky X)
Belinda Marrow - Mattie (Hungarian Wire Haired Vizzla)
Graham Holliman - Harry (Airedale)
Julie Cramp - Boris (Labrador)
Kim Murphy - Poppy (Australian Min. Labradoodle)
Martin Ringer - Lexi (J.R. X)
Michael Lee - George (G. Retriever)
Victoria Judd - Bella (Labrador)

SILVER

Assessed by Ann Cook

Barbara Short - Sadie (Greyhound)
Jenka Thompson - Bomber (Labrador)
Karen Sullivan - Henry (Airedale)
Rachael Colley - Red (Collie/Springer span. X)
Robin Isaacs - Penny (Springer Spaniel)
Sylvia Moorhouse - Belle (Border Collie)

*

SILVER AND GOLD TESTS HELD 25TH OCTOBER, 2012.

Thanks from the Club go to Mrs. Jenny Harknett, KCAI for carrying out the assessment of our members.
All who completed the test passed 100% brilliant

Successful dogs and handlers:

GOLD TEST

Emma Kemp with Tess (Border Terrier)
Louise Howe with Leela ( Jack Russell X)

SILVER TEST

Carol Limpenny with Barney (Staff.B.T.)
Sarah Saleh with Baggins (Lurcher)

BRONZE TEST HELD 30TH OCTOBER, 2012

Pangiota Coates and Molly (BC)
Carol Limpenny and Freddie (Staff B.T.)
Peter Ward and Obi (BC)
Cindy Coomber and Wolfgang (Wolti) (LabXGWHPointer)
Jenny Fernandez and Lola (Spanish Water Dog)
Linda Barber and Bede (BC)
Jackie Aust and Polly (toy poodle)
Judey Cook and Bailey (King Charles Spaniel)
Alan Simpkins and Wilfred (lurcher)
Barbara Short and Sadie (Greyhound)

Bronze award winners 30th October 2012
left to right: KC Assessor Mrs. Jenny Harknett; Pangiota Coates and Molly; Carol Limpenny and Freddie; Peter Ward and Obi; Cindy Coomber and Wolfgang (Wolti); Jenny Fernandez and Lola; Linda Barber and Bede; Jackie Aust and Polly; Judey Cook and Bailey; Alan Simpkins and Wilfred; Barbara Short and Sadie

 

Good Citizens Dog Scheme Gold and Silver held at Hooley on 17th May 2012.

Gold and Silver GC at Hooley 2012
Well done successful members.

Good Citizens Dog Scheme Bronze held at Warlingham on 30th April 2012.

Bronze winners at Warlingham 2012
Successful club members.

 

*

Good Citizens Dog Scheme Results held at Warlingham on 14th Nov.2011.

Six members completed the Bronze Test successfully. Two members unavoidably had to miss the test this time.
One member successfully completed the Silver award. Please see photo below.

BRONZE TEST

Ginny Harris with Ivy (Staff.B.T.)
Jean Treagus with Dannee (Min.Poodle)
Carol Limpenny with Barnie (5) (Staff.B.T.)
Pamela Marsh with Ellie (York.Ter.)
Carole Conway with Bleu (Pyrenean Sheepdog)
Nikki Grieve-Topp with Smyla (ESS/staff B.T. X)

SILVER TEST

Nikki Grieve-Topp with Crane (Labrador)

Successful GCDS members at Warlingham

The happy and successful Club Members.

 

*

Good Citizens Dog Scheme Results held at Hooley on 27th Oct.2011.

The Club held a Good Citizens Dog Scheme assessment night on Thursday, 27th October,
at Hooley Village Hall, Coulsdon. All were brilliant leading to a 100% pass rate.
Successful candidates were...


BRONZE TEST

Grainne Murphy and Coco (Labrador);
Penny Brown and Macs (West Highland Terrier);
Alison Gomez and Eddie (Chihuahua) rescue dog;
Marc Baldwin and Monty (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever);
Sue Negus and Dave (minature schnauzer);
Emma Kemp and Tess (Border Terrier);
Sally Leal and Jazz (Staff. B.T.)

SILVER TEST

Lindsay Leighton and Hazel (working cocker spaniel).

GOLD TEST

Caroline Slater and Mollie (King Charles Spaniel) rescue dog.

Good Citizens, successful candidates.

GCDS Successful candidates

Mollie and Caroline

Mollie and Caroline won Gold

Lindsay Leighton and Hazel

Lindsay Leighton and Hazel won Silver

*

 

Back to Members Section Page 1

Caterham, Chipstead and Coulsdon Dog Training Club


Mobile: 07713711535
Telephone: 01883347721
Email: barbara@colliecorner.co.uk


©2011 www.ccc-woof-training.co.uk  All Rights Reserved
This page only: constructed by Clamgraphics.